House Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Situated nearly a 25-minute walk from University Parish St. John the Evangelist, the 1-bedroom House Villa Goiania entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
The villa offers a prime location, 4.8 km from the animal park "Zoo", while natural sights like Bosque dos Buritis Park are 3.8 km away. Family tourists will enjoy proximity to Mutirama Amusement Park, which is about 30 minutes' walk away. House Villa is within 3 km of Our Lady Help of Christians Cathedral, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Media amenities at the accommodation including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are complemented by air conditioning.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in an equipped kitchen of this Goiania property. House Villa is just moments from restaurant Canuc. Thanks to 2925 bus stop, located approximately a 5-minute drive away, guests can easily explore Goiania. The Goiania holiday home has a terrace to relax on after a busy day, along with a swimming pool.
- Local attractions
- Buritis Park3.8 km
- Zoo4.8 km
- Cerrado Park4.9 km
- Civic Square3.3 km
- Municipal Park Flamboyant4.5 km
- Monumento às Três Raças3.3 km
- Centro Audiovisual4.7 km
- Airports
- Santa Genoveva8 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is House Villa from Santa Genoveva airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Santa Genoveva airport and House Villa. - ❓
What restaurants near House Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of House Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Canuc (approximately 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does House Villa support?
At House Villa guests can pay with Visa, Maestro, and JCB as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Are pets allowed in House Villa?
Guests can stay at House Villa with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at House Villa?
While enjoying your stay at House Villa, be sure to explore Goiania's main landmarks, including University Parish St. John the Evangelist (2.2 km), Municipal Park Flamboyant (4.6 km), and Universitaria Plaza, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.